Full List of Winners at The Grammy Awards (66th Edition)

Full List of Winners at The Grammy Awards (66th Edition).

The 66th Grammy Awards with 96 categories has successfully come to an end. Michelle Obama, Tyla, Lil Durk, Taylor Swift, Jay Z, and Miley Cyrus among others went home with awards.

Listed beneath are the categories and the winners.

Album of the year

Winner: Taylor Swift – Midnights
Boygenius – The Record
Janelle Monáe – The Age of Pleasure
Jon Batiste – World Music Radio
Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd
Miley Cyrus – Endless Summer Vacation
Olivia Rodrigo – Guts
SZA – SOS

Record of the year

Winner: Miley Cyrus – Flowers
Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For?
Boygenius – Not Strong Enough
Jon Batiste – Worship
Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
SZA – Kill Bill
Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero
Victoria Monét – On My Mama

Song of the Year

Winner: Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For?
Dua Lipa – Dance the Night
Jon Batiste – Butterfly
Lana Del Rey – A&W
Miley Cyrus – Flowers
Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
SZA – Kill Bill
Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero

Best new artist

Winner: Victoria Monét
Coco Jones
Gracie Abrams
Fred Again..
Ice Spice
Jelly Roll
Noah Kahan
The War and Treaty

Best pop solo performance

Winner: Miley Cyrus – Flowers
Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For?
Doja Cat – Paint the Town Red
Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero

Best pop duo/group performance

Winner: SZA Featuring Phoebe Bridgers – Ghost in the Machine
Labrinth Featuring Billie Eilish – Never Felt So Alone
Lana Del Rey Featuring Jon Batiste – Candy Necklace
Miley Cyrus Featuring Brandi Carlile – Thousand Miles
Taylor Swift Featuring Ice Spice – Karma

Best pop vocal album

Winner: Taylor Swift – Midnights
Kelly Clarkson – Chemistry
Miley Cyrus – Endless Summer Vacation
Olivia Rodrigo – Guts
Ed Sheeran – – (Subtract)

Best R&B song

Winner: SZA – Snooze
Coco Jones – ICU
Halle – Angel
Robert Glasper ft. SiR & Alex Isley – Back to Love
Victoria Monét – On My Mama

Best R&B performance

Winner: Coco Jones – ICU
Chris Brown – Summer Too Hot
Robert Glasper Featuring Sir & Alex Isley – Back to Love
SZA – Kill Bill
Victoria Monét – How Does It Make You Feel

Best R&B album

Winner: Victoria Monét – Jaguar II
Babyface – Girls Night Out
Coco Jones – What I Didn’t Tell You
Emily King – Special Occasion
Summer Walker – Clear 2: Soft Life EP

Best rap song

Winner: Killer Mike ft André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers
Doja Cat – Attention
Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice ft Aqua – Barbie World
Lil Uzi Vert – Just Wanna Rock
Drake & 21 Savage – Rich Flex

Best rap performance

Winner: Killer Mike ft André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers
Baby Keem feat Kendrick Lamar – The Hillbilles
Black Thought – Love Letter
Drake & 21 Savage – Rich Flex
Coi Leray – Players

Best melodic rap performance

Winner: Lil Durk feat J Cole – All My Life
Burna Boy feat 21 Savage – Sittin’ on Top of the World
Doja Cat – Attention
Drake & 21 Savage – Spin Bout U
SZA – Low

Best rap album

Winner: Killer Mike – Michael
Drake & 21 Savage – Her Loss
Metro Boomin – Heroes & Villains
Nas – King’s Disease III
Travis Scott – Utopia

Best dance/electronic recording

Winner: Skrillex, Fred again.. & Flowdan – Rumble
Aphex Twin – Blackbox Life Recorder 21F
James Blake – Loading
Disclosure – Higher Than Ever Before
Romy & Fred again.. – Strong

Best dance/electronic album

Winner: Fred again.. – Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022)
James Blake – Playing Robots Into Heaven
The Chemical Brothers – For That Beautiful Feeling
Kx5 – Kx5
Skrillex – Quest for Fire

Best pop dance recording

Winner: Kylie Minogue – Padam Padam
David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray – Baby Don’t Hurt Me
Calvin Harris & Ellie Goulding – Miracle
Bebe Rexha & David Guetta – One In A Million
Troye Sivan – Rush

Best rock performance

Winner: Boygenius – Not Strong Enough
Arctic Monkeys – Sculptures of Anything Goes
Black Pumas – More Than a Love Song
Foo Fighters – Rescued
Metallica – Lux Æterna

Best rock song

Winner: Boygenius – Not Strong Enough
The Rolling Stones – Angry
Olivia Rodrigo – Ballad of a Homeschooled Girl
Queens of the Stone Age – Emotion Sickness
Foo Fighters – Rescued

Best rock album

Winner: Paramore – This Is Why
Foo Fighters – But Here We Are
Greta Van Fleet – Starcatcher
Metallica – 72 Seasons
Queens of the Stone Age – In Times New Roman…

Best alternative album

Winner: Boygenius – The Record
Arctic Monkeys – The Car
Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s A Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd
Gorillaz – Cracker Island
PJ Harvey – I Inside The Old Year Dying

Best alternative performance

Winner: Paramore – This Is Why
Alvvays – Belinda Says
Arctic Monkeys – Body Paint
Boygenius – Cool About It
Lana Del Rey – A&W

Best música urbana album

Winner: Karol G – Mañana Será Bonito
Rauw Alejandro – Saturno
Tainy – Data

Best African music performance

Winner: Tyla – Water
Asake & Olamide – Amapiano
Burna Boy – City Boys
Davido ft Musa Keys – Unavailable
Ayra Starr – Rush

Best folk album

Winner: Joni Mitchell – Joni Mitchell at Newport
Dom Flemons – Traveling Wildfire
The Milk Carton Kids – I Only See the Moon
Nickel Creek – Celebrants
Old Crow Medicine Show – Jubilee
Paul Simon – Seven Psalms
Rufus Wainwright – Folkocracy

Best country album

Winner: Lainey Wilson – Bell Bottom Country
Brothers Osborne – Brothers Osborne
Kelsea Ballerini – Rolling Up the Welcome Mat
Tyler Childers – Rustin’ in the Rain
Zach Bryan – Zach Bryan

Best country solo performance

Winner: Chris Stapleton – White Horse
Brandy Clark – Buried
Dolly Parton – The Last Thing on My Mind
Luke Combs – Fast Car
Tyler Childers – In Your Love

Best country song

Winner: Chris Stapleton – White Horse
Brandy Clark – Buried
Morgan Wallen – Last Night
Tyler Childers – In Your Love
Zach Bryan ft Kacey Musgraves – I Remember Everything

Best Americana performance

Winner: Brandy Clark ft Brandi Carlile – Dear Insecurity
Blind Boys of Alabama – Friendship
Tyler Childers – Help Me Make It Through the Night
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – King of Oklahoma
Allison Russell – The Returner

Best Americana album

Winner: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Weathervanes
Brandy Clark – Brandy Clark
Rodney Crowell – The Chicago Sessions
Rhiannon Giddens – You’re the One
Allison Russell – The Returner

Best traditional pop vocal album

Winner: Laufey – Bewitched
Liz Callaway – To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim
Rickie Lee Jones – Pieces of Treasure
Pentatonix – Holidays Around the World
Bruce Springsteen – Only the Strong Survive
Various – Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3

Producer of the year, non-classical

Winner: Jack Antonoff
Daniel Nigro
Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II
Hit-Boy
Metro Boomin

Songwriter of the year, non-classical

Winner: Theron Thomas
Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Shane McAnally
Justin Tranter

Best music video

Winner: The Beatles – I’m Only Sleeping
Tyler Childers – In Your Love
Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For
Kendrick Lamar – Count Me Out
Troye Sivan – Rush

Best song written for visual media

Winner: Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For?
Dua Lipa – Dance the Night
Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua – Barbie World
Rihanna – Lift Me Up
Ryan Gosling – I’m Just Ken

Best compilation soundtrack for visual media

Winner: Various artists – Barbie the Album
Daisy Jones & the Six – Aurora
Various Artists – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
Various Artists – Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol 3: Awesome Mix, Vol 3
“Weird Al” Yankovic – Weird: The Al Yankovic Story

Best score soundtrack album for visual media

Winner: Ludwig Göransson – Oppenheimer
John Williams – The Fabelmans
John Williams – Indiana Jones and the Dial of Destiny
Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt – Barbie

Best audio book, narration and storytelling recording

Winner: Michelle Obama – The Light We Carry: Overcoming In Uncertain Times
Meryl Streep – Big Tree
William Shatner – Boldly Go: Reflections on a Life of Awe and Wonder
Rick Rubin – The Creative Act: A Way of Being
Senator Bernie Sanders – It’s Ok to Be Angry About Capitalism

Best score for video game or other interactive media

Winner: Star Wars Jedi: Survivor – Stephen Barton and Gordy Haab, composers
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare II – Sarah Schachner, composer
God of War Ragnarök – Bear McCreary, composer
Hogwarts Legacy – Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy and Chuck E. Myers ‘Sea’, composers
Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical – Jess Serro, Tripod and Austin Wintory, composers

Dr Dre Global Impact Award

Winner: Jay-Z

DownGh will respond to any and all take-down requests that comply with the requirements of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA), and other applicable intellectual property laws. If you believe that a file that we uploaded to downgh.com infringes on your copyright then please contact [email protected] or [email protected] to submit a request.